Regional Racing Calendar

We set up this calendar with an endeavour to make it easier to find out when races are held without going through half dozen or more websites. Included are all audux rides, road, track, XC mountain bike events (that we know of) within 2 hours drive of Albury Wodonga.

Also check bicyclecalendar.com for road, track, and CX events across Victoria, and Cycling Victoria and Cycling NSW calendars.

AWPCC run events in bold. Last update 25.Apr.18

2018

April
7th April
Road - Cobram Handicap
Road - Bight Junior Tour day 1

8th April
Road - AWPCC 50km handicap
Road - Bright Junior Tour day 2

15th April
Road - Hume Vets Yarrawonga Bakery Handicap @ Yarrawonga

28th April
Road - AWPCC crits
MTB - Albury 6 Hour

29th April
Road - Geoff Dixon Memorial Handicap

May

6th May
Road - Hume Vets Handicap @ Benella
MTB - Nail Can MTB Ride

12th May
Road - AWPCC 50km handicap
MTB - Mountain Planning - Inverted Enduro @ Bright

20th May
MTB - RAMBO @ Beechworth

26th May
Road - AWPCC 50km graded scratch races

June
3rd June
Road - Butch Menz Memorial
Road - Hume Vets Handicap @ Moyhu
MTB - RAMBO @ Albury

9th June
CX - VIC CX series @ Mt Beauty
Road - AWPCC 50km graded scratch races

10th June
CX - VIC CX series @ Bright

24th June
MTB - RAMBO @ Bright

30th June
Road - AWPCC 50km handicap

July

1st July
Road - Hume Vets Handicap @ Benella

7th July
Road - AWPCC 50km graded scratch races
8th July
MTB - RAMBO @ Yackandandah

15th July
Road - Hume Vets Handicap @ Glenrowan

21st July
Road - AWPCC 50km handicap
22nd July
MTB - RAMBO @ Wagga Wagga

28th July
CX - VIC CX State Championships @ Beechworth

29th July
Road - John Woodman Memoiral Handicap
CX - VIC CX series @ Sam Miranda Winery Oxley

August

4th August
Road - Wangaratta ITT
Road - Junior State Championships day 1

5th August
Road - Hume Vets Handicap @ Benella
Road - Junior State Championships day 1

11th August
Road - AWPCC 50km graded scratch races

11th-12th August
CX - National Cyclo-Cross Championship @ Sam Miranda Oxley.

19th August
Road - Hume Vets Handicap @ Glenrowan

September
1st & 2nd September
Road - Sam Miranda Road Races @ Oxely

8th September
Road - AWPCC 50km handicap

16th September
Road - President Sheild Handicap @ Benella

22nd September
Road - AWPCC 50km Dirt Berg

October
6th October
Road - AWPCC 50km graded scratch races

7th October
Road - Hume Vets Mulwala Handicap @ Yarrawonga

10th October
Road - AWPCC crits

17th October
Road - AWPCC crits

18th October
Road - AWPCC ITT

27th - 28th October
Road - Twin City Tour

November
4th November
Road - Hume Vets Handicap @ Benella
Road - AWPCC 50km handicap

7th November
Road - AWPCC crits

8th November
Road - AWPCC crits

14th November
Road - AWPCC crits

18th November
Road - AWPCC 50km graded scratch races

21st November
Road - AWPCC crits

22nd November
Road - AWPCC Time Trial Club Championship

25th November
Road - Hume Vets George Goodwin Handicap @ Glenrowan

28th November
Road - AWPCC crits

December
30th November to 2nd December
Road - Tour of Bright

5th December
Road - AWPCC crits

9th December
Road - Hume Vets The Fullcycle Christmas Handicap @ Glenrowan

12th December
Road - AWPCC crits

19th December
Road - AWPCC crits

*Note: CA race licence not accepted at Veteran Cycling events. Separate Veteran race licence required.