Regional Racing Calendar

We set up this calendar with an endeavour to make it easier to find out when races are held without going through half dozen or more websites. Included are all audux rides, road, track, XC mountain bike events (that we know of) within 2 hours drive of Albury Wodonga.

Also check bicyclecalendar.com for road, track, and CX events across Victoria.

AWPCC run events in bold.

2017

April
1st April
Road - Victorian Mountain Hill Climb Day 1 @ Bright
2nd April
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Byawartha
Road - Butch Menz Memorial @ Collingullie
Road - Victorian Mountain Hill Climb Day 1 @ Bright

9th April
Road - Humes Vets Graded Criterium @ Tungamah
MTB - AWMTB 6hr & 3hr @ Nail Can Hill Albury

22nd April
Road - MCL Euroa Criterium 
Road - AWPCC Club Race

23rd April
Road - Humes Vets Yarrawonga Bakery Handicap @ Yarrawonga   

29th April
Audux - Holbrock Weekend
30th April
Road - Geoff Dixon Memorial Handicap @ Chiltern
Audux - Holbrock Weekend 

May
6th May
Road - Humes Vets Open Graded Scratch Races @ Benalla 
Audux - Strathboggie @ Shepparton

7th May
MTB - Nail Can Hill MTB Ride 

21st May
Road - Humes Vets Combine Handicap @ Dookie College 
MTB - RAMBO Round 1 @ Beechworth MTB Park

June
3rd June
Audux - High Country Rail Trail @ Wodonga
4th June
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Moyhu
Audux - Granya Granny @ Wodonga
MTB - RAMBO Round 2 @ Yack Trails Yackandandah

10th June
Cross - Victorian CX Series Round 3 @ Mt Beauty
11th June
Cross - Cyclo-Cross National Series Round @ Bright

17th June
Road - Wangaratta Club Tour Day 1
18th June
Road - Humes Vets Tungamah Hotel Handicap @ Tungamah 
Road - Wangaratta Club Tour Day 2

25th June
MTB - RAMBO Round 3 @ Mystic MTB Park Bright 

July
1st July
Road - Wagga Wagga Classic Day 1
2nd July
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Glenrowan
Road - Wagga Wagga Classic Day 2

15th July
Audux - North & South of the Murray @ Cobram

16th July
Road - Humes Vets Life Members Handicap @ Benalla 
MTB - RAMBO Round 4 @ Pomi MTB Park @ Wagga Wagga

22rd July
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Glenrowan

30th July
Road - John Woodman Memorial Handicap (Wagga to Albury)

August
5th August
Road - Victorian ITT Series @ Wangaratta
6th August
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Tungamah
Road - Victorian Junior Road Championships @ Wangaratta

12th August
Cross - Victorion CX Series Round 6 @ Sam Miranda Winery Oxley
13th August
Cross - Victorion CX Series Round 7 @ Sam Miranda Winery Oxley

20th August
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Glenrowan
MTB - RAMBO Round 5 @ Nail Can Hill Albury

26th August
Road - Strade Nero Road Race @ Oxley
27th August
Road - Kelly Country Road Race @ Oxley

September
2nd September
Audux - Wagga Spring Brevet Weekend 

3rd September
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Glenrowan

17th September
Road - Humes Vets President Shield Handicap @ Moyhu

October
1st October
Road - Humes Vets Combine Handicap @ Dookie Campus
Ride - Beers & Gears @ Wagga

7th October
Audux - St Saints Day @ Cobram
8th October
Audux - Some Saints Day @ Cobram 
Audux - Canola Centre 2017 @ Wagga

21st October
Audux - Eildon Endurance @ Shepparton 
22nd October
Road - Humes Vets Luke Mulwala Bakery Handicap @ Yarrawonga

November
12th November
Road - Humes Vets Handicap @ Byawartha

26th November
Road - Humes Vets Georage Goodwin Handicap @ Dookie

December
1st December
Road - Tour of Bright Day 1
2nd December
Road - Tour of Bright Day 2
3rd December
Road - Tour of Bright Day 3 

10th December
Road - Hume Vets The Fullcycle Christmas Handicap @ Benella

*Note: CA race licence not accepted at Veteran Cycling events. Separate Veteran race licence required.